Devyn Peterson

5/17/2024 - Boone County Raceway

5/17/2024 - Boone County Raceway

Albion, NE

Classes

  • IMCA Late Models13 entries
  • IMCA STARS Mod Lite6 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars14 entries
  • IMCA Sport Modifieds31 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stocks32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

IMCA Sport Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 2 7
Heat 3 3 2 1

IMCA Sport Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 10
2 9 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 7
3 2 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -1
4 8 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
5 3 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -2
6 6 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
7 13 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
8 14 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 6
9 10 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
10 4 19 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE -6
11 17 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 6
12 12 W2 Kash Wenske Kash Wenske Byron, NE Byron, NE -
13 19 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 6
14 20 76 Lane Cornwell Lane Cornwell Albion, NE Albion, NE 6
15 1 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE -14
16 22 V8 Billy Vodicka Billy Vodicka Hebron, NE Hebron, NE 6
17 23 13K TRENT KULA TRENT KULA Silver Creek, NE Silver Creek, NE 6
18 5 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -13
19 18 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -1
20 16 30 Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS -4
21 21 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -
22 7 20T Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -15
23 24 02J Jordan Winn Jordan Winn Hebron, NE Hebron, NE 1
24 15 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -9
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS 1
2 1 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -1
3 16 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 13
4 3 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
5 7 76 Lane Cornwell Lane Cornwell Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
6 10 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE 4
7 14 V8 Billy Vodicka Billy Vodicka Hebron, NE Hebron, NE 7
Top 7 transfer
8 13 34 Luke Meysenburg Luke Meysenburg David City, NE David City, NE 5
9 11 13K TRENT KULA TRENT KULA Silver Creek, NE Silver Creek, NE 2
10 5 21L Lee Hoerle Lee Hoerle Burwell, NE Burwell, NE -5
11 4 87 Tyler olnes Tyler olnes Petersburg, NE Petersburg, NE -7
12 15 02J Jordan Winn Jordan Winn Hebron, NE Hebron, NE 3
13 6 7D Dylan Jacobson Dylan Jacobson Scandia, KS Scandia, KS -7
14 8 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -6
15 9 15F Logan Fernau Logan Fernau Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -6
16 12 33DH Drew Hobaugh Drew Hobaugh Adams, NE Adams, NE -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
2 1 W2 Kash Wenske Kash Wenske Byron, NE Byron, NE -1
3 6 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 3
4 2 20T Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -2
5 8 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
7 5 87 Tyler olnes Tyler olnes Petersburg, NE Petersburg, NE -2
8 4 76 Lane Cornwell Lane Cornwell Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
9 11 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE 2
10 7 34 Luke Meysenburg Luke Meysenburg David City, NE David City, NE -3
11 10 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
2 8 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 6
3 3 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -
4 5 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
5 7 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 30 Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS -
7 9 21L Lee Hoerle Lee Hoerle Burwell, NE Burwell, NE 2
8 4 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -4
9 10 13K TRENT KULA TRENT KULA Silver Creek, NE Silver Creek, NE 1
10 1 V8 Billy Vodicka Billy Vodicka Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -9
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
2 3 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 1
3 2 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
4 7 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
5 6 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
7 5 7D Dylan Jacobson Dylan Jacobson Scandia, KS Scandia, KS -2
8 4 15F Logan Fernau Logan Fernau Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -4
9 10 33DH Drew Hobaugh Drew Hobaugh Adams, NE Adams, NE 1
10 9 02J Jordan Winn Jordan Winn Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -1
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Lincoln West Koa
Jim Daws Trucking
Workman
Hope Group LLC
Smart Chicken
Levrack
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Middle Creek Ranch
Comfort Techs
Kirby Roth Insurance
Aqua Systems
Earnest Well Drilling
Roth  Mullet Foundations
Martin Excavating
Ackerman Rock  Gravel
Briggs Cattle Company
Potter Repair
Leiting Motorsports
The Load Shop
MyRacePass
Underdog Design  Drawing
Wergin’s Lawn Service
Super Spray Car Wash
Spickelmier
Dynamic Drivelines
Beyea Custom Headers
Hyperco Performance Products
Performance Bodies and Parts