Devyn Peterson

5/20/2024 - Clay County Fair Speedway

5/20/2024 - Clay County Fair Speedway

Spencer, IA

Classes

  • IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's Flooring104 entries
  • IMCA SportMod by Rabel Construction100 entries
  • IMCA Modified by KICD25 entries

Track Contact

  • 800 West 18th Street

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

IMCA SportMod by Rabel Construction Start Finish +/-
Qualifying Feature 4 2 - -
Heat 6 6 1 5

IMCA SportMod by Rabel Construction

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 8
2 1 21V Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -1
3 3 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
4 6 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
5 2 6Z Jim Zdroik Jim Zdroik Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -3
6 4 25J Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
7 7 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -
8 5 3 Adam Weber Adam Weber Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -3
9 10 77 Brady Harshbarger Brady Harshbarger Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 1
10 8 2 Brandon Monson Brandon Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1A Brady Joynt Brady Joynt Webb, IA Webb, IA 1
2 4 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 2
3 8 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
4 6 21R Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 2
5 7 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 2
6 1 17CA Cody Burkhardt Cody Burkhardt Parker, CO Parker, CO -5
7 3 3B Blake Andrews Blake Andrews Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -4
8 10 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
9 9 15 Craig Dorner Craig Dorner Brussels, WI Brussels, WI -
10 5 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 4 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 2
3 6 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
4 3 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
5 10 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 5
6 5 17V Coy Vlies Coy Vlies Casco, WI Casco, WI -1
7 7 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 8 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI -
9 9 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
10 2 3W Barry Halley Barry Halley Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -8
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Dylon Waldvogel Dylon Waldvogel Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 2
2 2 1 Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 9 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
4 8 07 Cory Kemkes Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 4
5 7 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 2
6 1 01S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -5
7 4 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -3
8 10 84B Trent Brink Trent Brink Bussey, IA Bussey, IA 2
9 DNF 6 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -3
10 DNF 5 2T Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 2
2 2 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
3 4 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
4 7 74 Zachary Raab Zachary Raab Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 3
5 10 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
6 1 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN -5
7 6 511 Matt Grall Matt Grall Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
8 9 17F Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
9 5 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -4
10 8 37V Levi Verdoorn Levi Verdoorn Primghar, IA Primghar, IA -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 5
2 8 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
3 1 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
4 7 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 3
5 10 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 5
6 9 22C Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
7 5 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -2
8 3 14X AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -5
9 2 5B Tim Bergerson Tim Bergerson Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN -7
10 DNF 4 77X Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
2 6 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
3 3 12DX Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -
4 7 811 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 3
5 5 17P Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
6 10 27W Noah Williams Noah Williams Ashland, NE Ashland, NE 4
7 9 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 2
8 8 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
9 4 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA -5
10 DNF 1 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -9
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS -
2 3 29S Colton See Colton See Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 1
3 8 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 5
4 4 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL -
5 10 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 5
6 5 18 Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -1
7 7 1M Doug McCollough Doug McCollough Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
8 9 743 Devon Charpenter Devon Charpenter Staples, MN Staples, MN 1
9 6 3J Jim Blazina Jim Blazina Blair, NE Blair, NE -3
10 2 75L Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -8
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 7
2 1 23E Broddy Enter Broddy Enter New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -1
3 10 2B Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 7
4 7 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
5 3 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -2
6 2 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -4
7 6 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS -1
8 9 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 1
9 5 57 Lynn Brockett Lynn Brockett Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -4
10 4 26 Taylor Haufschildt Taylor Haufschildt Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 1
2 4 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 5 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 2
4 3 73 Dustin White Dustin White Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
5 8 37X Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
6 7 0LD Bryan Morris Bryan Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 1
7 9 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
8 6 96 Nick Zdroik Nick Zdroik Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -2
9 DNF 1 7X Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -8
10 DNF 10 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
All transfer
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Lincoln West Koa
Jim Daws Trucking
Workman
Hope Group LLC
Smart Chicken
Levrack
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Middle Creek Ranch
Comfort Techs
Kirby Roth Insurance
Aqua Systems
Earnest Well Drilling
Roth  Mullet Foundations
Martin Excavating
Ackerman Rock  Gravel
Briggs Cattle Company
Potter Repair
Leiting Motorsports
The Load Shop
MyRacePass
Underdog Design  Drawing
Wergin’s Lawn Service
Super Spray Car Wash
Spickelmier
Dynamic Drivelines
Beyea Custom Headers
Hyperco Performance Products
Performance Bodies and Parts