Devyn Peterson

5/9/2024 - US 30 Speedway

5/9/2024 - US 30 Speedway

Columbus, NE

Classes

  • IMCA Late Models22 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car13 entries
  • Crown Vic13 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod17 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock29 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 3 3
Heat 3 5 1 4

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE -
2 5 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 3
3 6 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 3
4 8 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 4
5 10 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
6 9 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 3
7 4 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
8 12 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 4
9 13 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
10 7 1 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
11 14 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
12 16 13K TRENT KULA TRENT KULA Silver Creek, NE Silver Creek, NE 4
13 15 34 Luke Meysenburg Luke Meysenburg David City, NE David City, NE 2
14 DNF 3 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -11
15 DNF 2 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -13
16 DNF 11 19 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE -5
DNS 17 79 Brian Barber Brian Barber Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 5
2 2 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
3 4 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 3 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -1
5 5 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
6 1 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
2 1 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -1
3 4 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 1
4 3 1 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
5 6 13K TRENT KULA TRENT KULA Silver Creek, NE Silver Creek, NE 1
6 5 34 Luke Meysenburg Luke Meysenburg David City, NE David City, NE -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 4
2 4 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 2
3 3 19 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE -
4 1 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -3
5 DNF 2 79 Brian Barber Brian Barber Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -3
All transfer
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Lincoln West Koa
Jim Daws Trucking
Workman
Hope Group LLC
Smart Chicken
Levrack
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Middle Creek Ranch
Comfort Techs
Kirby Roth Insurance
Aqua Systems
Earnest Well Drilling
Roth  Mullet Foundations
Martin Excavating
Ackerman Rock  Gravel
Briggs Cattle Company
Potter Repair
Leiting Motorsports
The Load Shop
MyRacePass
Underdog Design  Drawing
Wergin’s Lawn Service
Super Spray Car Wash
Spickelmier
Dynamic Drivelines
Beyea Custom Headers
Hyperco Performance Products
Performance Bodies and Parts