Devyn Peterson

9/22/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

9/22/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

Harlan, IA

36 entries

Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55D-Nick Deal[3]; 2. 12B-Alex Banks[4]; 3. 18-Jarrett Getzschman[1]; 4. 95X-Braeden Dillinger[7]; 5. 3M-Mike Collins[2]; 6. 36-Drew Baker[9]; 7. 8K-Cory Dumpert[11]; 8. 80-Allan Hopp[14]; 9. 3-Sterling Perkins[8]; 10. 76-Zach Zeitner[17]; 11. 92Q-Jacob Brown[13]; 12. 35-Kale Kosiski[6]; 13. 24X-Micah Brown[18]; 14. 22-Jake Jorgensen[5]; 15. 14-Chase Osborne[19]; 16. 14K-Bill Kubik[16]; 17. 41-Robbie Jorgensen[10]; 18. 25-JJ Rodeman[12]; 19. 21H-Brett Hopp[15]; 20. (DNS) 15M-Shane DeMey

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 76-Zach Zeitner[1]; 2. 24X-Micah Brown[10]; 3. 14-Chase Osborne[5]; 4. 15M-Shane DeMey[8]; 5. 56T-Cooper Tilley[3]; 6. 10-Jack Hearty[17]; 7. 9-Mark Plowman[7]; 8. 3X-Hayden Kenkel[12]; 9. 33-Don Beckstrom[16]; 10. 2V-Vic Lovejoy[19]; 11. 8-Aidan Mohr[9]; 12. 49-Brock Carlson[11]; 13. 5-Michael Trulson[13]; 14. 78-Logan Cloudt[2]; 15. 7-Jenna Johnson[20]; 16. 53C-Daniel Hoevet[15]; 17. 18Z-Justin Zeitner[6]; 18. (DNS) 9T-Levi Plowman; 19. (DNS) 92-Josh Most; 20. (DQ) J236-Jaymison Coffelt[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3M-Mike Collins[4]; 2. 18-Jarrett Getzschman[1]; 3. 35-Kale Kosiski[2]; 4. 92Q-Jacob Brown[3]; 5. 76-Zach Zeitner[8]; 6. 14-Chase Osborne[6]; 7. 8-Aidan Mohr[7]; 8. 5-Michael Trulson[5]; 9. 10-Jack Hearty[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8K-Cory Dumpert[7]; 2. 55D-Nick Deal[9]; 3. 36-Drew Baker[6]; 4. 80-Allan Hopp[5]; 5. 78-Logan Cloudt[1]; 6. 18Z-Justin Zeitner[8]; 7. (DNF) 24X-Micah Brown[2]; 8. (DNF) 9T-Levi Plowman[4]; 9. (DNF) 92-Josh Most[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Robbie Jorgensen[2]; 2. 3-Sterling Perkins[3]; 3. 22-Jake Jorgensen[4]; 4. 21H-Brett Hopp[7]; 5. 56T-Cooper Tilley[9]; 6. 9-Mark Plowman[1]; 7. 49-Brock Carlson[8]; 8. 53C-Daniel Hoevet[10]; 9. 2V-Vic Lovejoy[6]; 10. 7-Jenna Johnson[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 12B-Alex Banks[2]; 2. 95X-Braeden Dillinger[6]; 3. 25-JJ Rodeman[4]; 4. 14K-Bill Kubik[1]; 5. J236-Jaymison Coffelt[5]; 6. 15M-Shane DeMey[7]; 7. 3X-Hayden Kenkel[3]; 8. 33-Don Beckstrom[8]

12 entries

Sport Compacts


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 15V-Bryan Vannausdle[2]; 2. 22-Shannon Mahlberg[6]; 3. 712-Levi Volkert[9]; 4. 07-Brooke Osler[5]; 5. 11-JW Sibert[1]; 6. 9J-John Logan[4]; 7. 8K-Kaytee DeVries[7]; 8. 3E-Ethan McConnell[8]; 9. 12D-Dewey Curbey[10]; 10. 26-Tanner Beam[11]; 11. 316-Taylor McCormick[12]; 12. (DQ) 8A-Anthony Clark[3]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 22-Shannon Mahlberg[6]; 2. 712-Levi Volkert[1]; 3. 9J-John Logan[2]; 4. 11-JW Sibert[4]; 5. 07-Brooke Osler[5]; 6. 26-Tanner Beam[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 8K-Kaytee DeVries[1]; 2. 15V-Bryan Vannausdle[5]; 3. 8A-Anthony Clark[6]; 4. 3E-Ethan McConnell[2]; 5. 12D-Dewey Curbey[4]; 6. 316-Taylor McCormick[3]

31 entries

Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 92-Buck Schafroth[3]; 2. 14-Jake Sachau[2]; 3. 3-Mike Albertsen[6]; 4. 8M-Austin Meiners[1]; 5. 1R-Craig Reetz[8]; 6. ZR1-Ryan Webb[10]; 7. 33VH-Dusty Van Horn[12]; 8. 83-Jeff Ware[17]; 9. 13H-Travis Hatcher[9]; 10. 53R-Larry Robinson Jr[7]; 11. 19-Dustin Reeh[16]; 12. 6-Jeremy Down[4]; 13. 55X-Tim Drake[20]; 14. 83X-Mike Harris[13]; 15. 69JR-Johnathon Logue[11]; 16. 49-Ryan Harris[5]; 17. (DNF) 23HR-Rod Richards[15]; 18. (DNF) 15-Cody Hillgartner[14]; 19. (DNF) 10-Mike Stapleton[18]; 20. (DNF) 48-Larry Robinson Jr[19]

B Feature 1: 1. 83-Jeff Ware[13]; 2. 10-Mike Stapleton[4]; 3. 48-Larry Robinson Jr[1]; 4. 55X-Tim Drake[8]; 5. 56-Lonnie Hodges[3]; 6. 7-Tyson Partridge[7]; 7. 8X-Mike Hansen[2]; 8. 62-Rick Barton[5]; 9. 39W-Darren Wurdeman[9]; 10. 93L-Blake Lehman[10]; 11. 90-Bob Walker[6]; 12. 80-Ryan Warner[14]; 13. (DNF) 63-Mike Nichols[12]; 14. (DNF) 7X-Nick Mardesen[11]; 15. (DNS) 20-ethan thompson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 69JR-Johnathon Logue[1]; 2. 8M-Austin Meiners[4]; 3. 13H-Travis Hatcher[6]; 4. 83X-Mike Harris[2]; 5. 48-Larry Robinson Jr[8]; 6. 62-Rick Barton[7]; 7. 39W-Darren Wurdeman[3]; 8. (DNF) 83-Jeff Ware[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. ZR1-Ryan Webb[1]; 2. 53R-Larry Robinson Jr[3]; 3. 33VH-Dusty Van Horn[5]; 4. 15-Cody Hillgartner[2]; 5. 8X-Mike Hansen[6]; 6. 90-Bob Walker[4]; 7. 93L-Blake Lehman[7]; 8. (DNF) 80-Ryan Warner[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Buck Schafroth[1]; 2. 1R-Craig Reetz[3]; 3. 6-Jeremy Down[6]; 4. 23HR-Rod Richards[2]; 5. 56-Lonnie Hodges[7]; 6. 7-Tyson Partridge[5]; 7. (DNF) 7X-Nick Mardesen[8]; 8. (DNF) 20-ethan thompson[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Mike Albertsen[3]; 2. 14-Jake Sachau[5]; 3. 49-Ryan Harris[1]; 4. 19-Dustin Reeh[7]; 5. 10-Mike Stapleton[4]; 6. 55X-Tim Drake[2]; 7. (DNF) 63-Mike Nichols[6]

28 entries

Keast Auto Center Northern Sport Modifieds


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 5D-Devyn Peterson[3]; 2. 777-Cody Olsen[4]; 3. 27W-Noah Williams[1]; 4. 86W-Willy Kirk[7]; 5. 52-Justin Svoboda[2]; 6. 2X-Matt Avila[13]; 7. 93-Hunter Longnecker[9]; 8. 44-Dylan Petersen[8]; 9. 11X-Steve Devitt[5]; 10. 2-Corey Madden[11]; 11. 1JR-Joe Reetz[14]; 12. 7V-Adam Vrbka[10]; 13. 11R-Braden Richards[18]; 14. 2C-Chase Monson[17]; 15. 74-Corey Eitmann[20]; 16. 0-Tyler Dolch[6]; 17. (DNF) 117-Zach Hovell[19]; 18. (DNF) 58-Hunter Poston[16]; 19. (DNS) 5-Hayden Hillgartner; 20. (DNS) 15H-Zeke Hillgartner

B Feature 1: 1. 58-Hunter Poston[1]; 2. 2C-Chase Monson[2]; 3. 11R-Braden Richards[3]; 4. 117-Zach Hovell[8]; 5. 74-Corey Eitmann[7]; 6. 64-Nick Hermsen[10]; 7. 75-Cole Suckow[11]; 8. 16W-Bryce Walker[5]; 9. (DNF) 30-Kenser Ellis[4]; 10. (DNF) 26-Mike Dullard[13]; 11. (DNF) 60-Kevin Zeitner[9]; 12. (DNF) 8T-Ty Rogers[6]; 13. (DNF) MR31-Mike Rutherford[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Hunter Longnecker[3]; 2. 0-Tyler Dolch[2]; 3. 44-Dylan Petersen[4]; 4. 2-Corey Madden[8]; 5. 2X-Matt Avila[9]; 6. 58-Hunter Poston[5]; 7. 30-Kenser Ellis[6]; 8. 74-Corey Eitmann[1]; 9. (DNF) 64-Nick Hermsen[10]; 10. (DNS) 26-Mike Dullard

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Hayden Hillgartner[2]; 2. 52-Justin Svoboda[5]; 3. 11X-Steve Devitt[1]; 4. 5D-Devyn Peterson[9]; 5. 1JR-Joe Reetz[4]; 6. 2C-Chase Monson[3]; 7. 16W-Bryce Walker[6]; 8. 117-Zach Hovell[7]; 9. (DNF) 75-Cole Suckow[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 777-Cody Olsen[2]; 2. 7V-Adam Vrbka[1]; 3. 27W-Noah Williams[4]; 4. 86W-Willy Kirk[8]; 5. 15H-Zeke Hillgartner[3]; 6. 11R-Braden Richards[9]; 7. 8T-Ty Rogers[7]; 8. 60-Kevin Zeitner[6]; 9. MR31-Mike Rutherford[5]

35 entries

KNOD Radio Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 01F-Jeff Fink[6]; 2. 2X-Chuck Madden Jr[7]; 3. 51V-Josh Vancannon[8]; 4. 3N-Neil Pella[9]; 5. 01B-Kevin Bruck[13]; 6. 4Q-Kris Chadwick[1]; 7. 87-Michael Steier[2]; 8. 22-Seth Butler[10]; 9. 84B-Rusty Bates[16]; 10. 69-Jason Tetzlaff[19]; 11. 22T-Tyler Smith[14]; 12. 37-Jason Goans[4]; 13. 5-Derek Myers[12]; 14. 9C-Colby Christensen[15]; 15. 27-Jason Kohl[17]; 16. 7W-Willy Ransom[11]; 17. 85-Seth Janssen[20]; 18. T8-Brandon Nielsen[3]; 19. 46-Ryan Gilland[18]; 20. (DNF) 96-Dakota Eccles[5]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 27-Jason Kohl[5]; 2. 46-Ryan Gilland[6]; 3. 69-Jason Tetzlaff[3]; 4. 85-Seth Janssen[1]; 5. 7-Tom Myers[2]; 6. 6-Dan Markham[9]; 7. F20-Travis Fink[7]; 8. 06B-Brandan Long[4]; 9. 12-Michael Wade[14]; 10. 66G-Kyle Gannon[10]; 11. 74-Heath Anderson[8]; 12. 29-Brian Buboltz[18]; 13. 2M-Mitchell McNeill[13]; 14. 11-Carson Reinig[19]; 15. 13M-Justin Myre[11]; 16. 3D-Dustin Daringer[12]; 17. 59-Daniel Pittman[17]; 18. 3M-Nathan Mumm[15]; 19. 62-Dave Blanton[16]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 22-Seth Butler[1]; 2. 51V-Josh Vancannon[6]; 3. 96-Dakota Eccles[2]; 4. 01B-Kevin Bruck[4]; 5. 85-Seth Janssen[8]; 6. 27-Jason Kohl[7]; 7. 6-Dan Markham[9]; 8. 2M-Mitchell McNeill[3]; 9. 59-Daniel Pittman[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 3N-Neil Pella[1]; 2. T8-Brandon Nielsen[6]; 3. 87-Michael Steier[2]; 4. 22T-Tyler Smith[4]; 5. 7-Tom Myers[3]; 6. 46-Ryan Gilland[7]; 7. 66G-Kyle Gannon[5]; 8. 12-Michael Wade[9]; 9. 29-Brian Buboltz[8]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 37-Jason Goans[2]; 2. 01F-Jeff Fink[5]; 3. 5-Derek Myers[1]; 4. 9C-Colby Christensen[3]; 5. 69-Jason Tetzlaff[9]; 6. F20-Travis Fink[7]; 7. 13M-Justin Myre[4]; 8. 3M-Nathan Mumm[6]; 9. (DNF) 11-Carson Reinig[8]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 2X-Chuck Madden Jr[1]; 2. 7W-Willy Ransom[3]; 3. 4Q-Kris Chadwick[4]; 4. 84B-Rusty Bates[6]; 5. 06B-Brandan Long[7]; 6. 74-Heath Anderson[8]; 7. 3D-Dustin Daringer[5]; 8. 62-Dave Blanton[2]

Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Workman
Jim Daws Trucking
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Hope Group LLC
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Comfort Techs
Kirby Roth Insurance
Aqua Systems
Roth  Mullet Foundations
Potter Repair
Martin Excavating
Ackerman Rock  Gravel
Spickelmier
Briggs Feedyard
Super Spray Car Wash
Underdog Design  Drawing