Devyn Peterson

7/22/2023 - Junction Motor Speedway

7/22/2023 - Junction Motor Speedway

McCool Junction, NE

14 entries

Southeast Community College Sport Compacts


A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 8A-Anthony Clark[1]; 2. 29E-Justin Schmidt[4]; 3. 00-Coleton Williamson[10]; 4. 8K-Kaytee DeVries[6]; 5. 22W-Cody Wilbur[8]; 6. 16-Brayden Lockling[5]; 7. 17-Dustin Lockling[3]; 8. 22-Tim Cude[7]; 9. 12-Michael Hevener[12]; 10. 16X-Brin McAtee[11]; 11. 63-Frank Simpson[14]; 12. (DNF) 14-Rileigh Flohrs[9]; 13. (DNF) 72J-Joshua Ortgies[13]; 14. (DNS) D1-Jim Cahill

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 29E-Justin Schmidt[3]; 2. 22W-Cody Wilbur[5]; 3. 8K-Kaytee DeVries[4]; 4. 00-Coleton Williamson[6]; 5. D1-Jim Cahill[2]; 6. 63-Frank Simpson[7]; 7. (DNS) 72J-Joshua Ortgies

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 8A-Anthony Clark[1]; 2. 14-Rileigh Flohrs[5]; 3. 17-Dustin Lockling[2]; 4. 16-Brayden Lockling[3]; 5. 22-Tim Cude[4]; 6. 16X-Brin McAtee[7]; 7. 12-Michael Hevener[6]

12 entries

Friesen Chevrolet GM Performance Late Models


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 5S-Dylan Schmer[2]; 2. 16H-Alex Humphrey[7]; 3. 6C-Cale Osborn[1]; 4. 83-Jake Bridge[10]; 5. 23-Jacob Kubicka[6]; 6. 10-Justin Gregg[5]; 7. 16-Tom Svoboda[8]; 8. 16A-Austin Svoboda[4]; 9. (DNF) 77-Cory Dumpert[9]; 10. (DNF) 36-Beau Johnson[3]; 11. (DNF) 6K-Roger Elliot[11]; 12. (DNS) 83D-Denton Duncan

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5S-Dylan Schmer[2]; 2. 10-Justin Gregg[4]; 3. 77-Cory Dumpert[6]; 4. 16H-Alex Humphrey[5]; 5. 36-Beau Johnson[3]; 6. 6K-Roger Elliot[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6C-Cale Osborn[1]; 2. 16A-Austin Svoboda[3]; 3. 23-Jacob Kubicka[4]; 4. 83-Jake Bridge[6]; 5. 16-Tom Svoboda[5]; 6. (DNF) 83D-Denton Duncan[2]

5 entries

Extreme Motorsports Decal Signs Stock Cars


A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 50-Scott Smith[1]; 2. 77K-Jed Williams[5]; 3. 17-Chad Heater[2]; 4. 34-Ben Bogle[3]; 5. (DNF) 1X-Bo Egge[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Chad Heater[2]; 2. 50-Scott Smith[1]; 3. 1X-Bo Egge[4]; 4. 77K-Jed Williams[5]; 5. 34-Ben Bogle[3]

13 entries

IMCA Modlites


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1JR-Justin Kinderknecht[10]; 2. 54SN-Scott Naggatz[7]; 3. 22B-Dalton Bell[6]; 4. 13-Andrea Wagner[2]; 5. 14-Taylor Pollock[5]; 6. 03-James Beebe[9]; 7. 4D-Doug Pollock[1]; 8. 00E-Eastin Starlin[11]; 9. 22-Kevin Lugenbeel[12]; 10. (DNF) 11-Eric Chab[4]; 11. (DNF) 1R-Rob Wagner[3]; 12. (DNF) 93-Jason Brinkman[8]; 13. (DNF) 70-Angela Witherwax[13]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 22B-Dalton Bell[4]; 2. 4D-Doug Pollock[1]; 3. 13-Andrea Wagner[2]; 4. 03-James Beebe[6]; 5. 11-Eric Chab[3]; 6. 00E-Eastin Starlin[5]; 7. 70-Angela Witherwax[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 54SN-Scott Naggatz[4]; 2. 1R-Rob Wagner[2]; 3. 93-Jason Brinkman[5]; 4. 14-Taylor Pollock[3]; 5. 1JR-Justin Kinderknecht[6]; 6. 22-Kevin Lugenbeel[1]

16 entries

AKRS Equipment Group Sport Modifieds


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 24T-Thomas Etherton[6]; 2. 16J-Justin Svoboda[4]; 3. 35-Spencer Galaway[9]; 4. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer[8]; 5. 5D-Devyn Peterson[11]; 6. 14-Edd Huxoll[10]; 7. 14M-Dan Latture[13]; 8. 76-Jeff Zimmerman[16]; 9. 13K-TRENT KULA[15]; 10. 117-Devon Maschman[2]; 11. 11-Claton Peters[3]; 12. (DNF) 31-Darick Lamberson[7]; 13. (DNF) 16W-Bryce Walker[12]; 14. (DNF) 15D-Jacob Slough[5]; 15. (DNF) 21K-Brent Kassik[1]; 16. (DNS) 14K-Melissa Latture

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 11-Claton Peters[2]; 2. 31-Darick Lamberson[4]; 3. 35-Spencer Galaway[5]; 4. 21K-Brent Kassik[1]; 5. 15D-Jacob Slough[3]; 6. 5D-Devyn Peterson[7]; 7. 13K-TRENT KULA[8]; 8. (DNS) 14K-Melissa Latture

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 16J-Justin Svoboda[2]; 2. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer[4]; 3. 24T-Thomas Etherton[3]; 4. 14-Edd Huxoll[5]; 5. 117-Devon Maschman[1]; 6. 16W-Bryce Walker[7]; 7. 14M-Dan Latture[6]; 8. 76-Jeff Zimmerman[8]

16 entries

Max Country Cool Radio Hobby Stocks


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 98Z-Zach Olmstead[10]; 2. 19H-Colin Hein[6]; 3. 7D7-David Norquest[7]; 4. 5H-Pat Huggins[16]; 5. 18A-Alex Korus[13]; 6. 45-Travis Landauer[12]; 7. 38-Brayden Hurley[4]; 8. 83S-Paxton Stubbs[11]; 9. 11D-Dawson Kubes[15]; 10. (DNF) 51C-Christopher Oberg[3]; 11. (DNF) 12T-Tanner Jones[5]; 12. (DNF) 33-Tylan Lambertus[2]; 13. (DNF) 32J-Jack Greuter[14]; 14. (DNF) 32-Lonnie Greuter[1]; 15. (DNF) 44-Caleb Hetrick[9]; 16. (DNF) 17-Tyler Thompson[8]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 98Z-Zach Olmstead[8]; 2. 33-Tylan Lambertus[2]; 3. 7D7-David Norquest[6]; 4. 38-Brayden Hurley[4]; 5. 12T-Tanner Jones[5]; 6. 83S-Paxton Stubbs[3]; 7. 45-Travis Landauer[7]; 8. 32J-Jack Greuter[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 51C-Christopher Oberg[2]; 2. 17-Tyler Thompson[6]; 3. 44-Caleb Hetrick[7]; 4. 19H-Colin Hein[5]; 5. 32-Lonnie Greuter[1]; 6. 5H-Pat Huggins[8]; 7. 18A-Alex Korus[3]; 8. 11D-Dawson Kubes[4]

Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Workman
Jim Daws Trucking
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Hope Group LLC
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Comfort Techs
Kirby Roth Insurance
Aqua Systems
Roth  Mullet Foundations
Potter Repair
Martin Excavating
Ackerman Rock  Gravel
Spickelmier
Briggs Feedyard
Super Spray Car Wash
Underdog Design  Drawing