Devyn Peterson

3/27/2022 - Thayer County Speedway

3/27/2022 - Thayer County Speedway

Deshler, NE

Classes

  • Stock Cars28 entries
  • Modifieds24 entries
  • Sport Compact4 entries
  • Hobby Stocks14 entries
  • SportMods28 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

SportMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 2 7 4 3

SportMods

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 2 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -
3 10 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
4 13 0 Michael Sherwood Michael Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 9
5 17 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 12
6 20 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 14
7 19 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 12
8 11 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 3
9 14 23X Steve Swarthout Steve Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
10 9 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -1
11 15 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
12 4 44D Derek Hall Derek Hall Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -8
13 3 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -10
14 5 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -9
15 7 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -8
16 16 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
17 12 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
18 6 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -12
19 18 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -1
20 8 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -12
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 5 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 2 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -1
4 4 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -
5 3 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
7 6 99 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -1
8 10 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
9 7 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
10 12 25 Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE 2
11 8 62 Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE -3
12 11 W2 Kash Wenske Kash Wenske Byron, NE Byron, NE -1
13 13 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -
2 4 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 2
3 2 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
4 3 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
5 5 0 Michael Sherwood Michael Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 7 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 9 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
9 10 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
10 8 25 Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -2
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
2 8 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 6
3 4 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
4 7 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 3
5 9 23X Steve Swarthout Steve Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
Top 5 transfer
6 10 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
7 5 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
8 6 62 Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE -2
9 1 W2 Kash Wenske Kash Wenske Byron, NE Byron, NE -8
10 3 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -7
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
2 1 44D Derek Hall Derek Hall Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 3 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -
4 7 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
5 8 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -
7 2 99 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -5
8 5 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations