Devyn Peterson

9/14/2022 - Clay County Fair Speedway

9/14/2022 - Clay County Fair Speedway

Spencer, IA

Classes

  • IMCA Modified by KICD22 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's Flooring31 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock by Arnold Motor Supply31 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact14 entries
  • IMCA SportMod by Rabel Construction29 entries

Track Contact

  • 800 West 18th Street

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

IMCA SportMod by Rabel Construction Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 10 9
Heat 3 5 5 -

IMCA SportMod by Rabel Construction

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 2
2 7 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 5
3 8 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 5
4 1 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -3
5 9 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 4
6 2 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -4
7 21 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 14
8 10 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
9 4 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -5
10 19 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 9
11 6 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -5
12 17 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 5
13 13 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA -
14 12 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -2
15 14 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -1
16 15 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -1
17 22 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA 5
18 24 1AND Brady Joynt Brady Joynt Webb, IA Webb, IA 6
19 18 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -1
20 23 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 3
21 20 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
22 5 17D Daniel Wagner Daniel Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -17
23 16 24H Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA -7
24 11 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -13
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
2 6 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA 4
3 4 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 1
4 5 1AND Brady Joynt Brady Joynt Webb, IA Webb, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA 4
6 DNF 7 20 RAMO OHRT RAMO OHRT Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 1
7 DNF 2 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -5
8 DNF 3 24HX Dylan Halder Dylan Halder Albert City, IA Albert City, IA -5
DNS 8 17S Braden Scharn Braden Scharn Sac City, IA Sac City, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
2 4 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
3 1 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -2
4 6 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
5 5 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -3
7 7 1AND Brady Joynt Brady Joynt Webb, IA Webb, IA -
8 8 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
2 1 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
3 4 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
4 5 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
5 7 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
7 DNF 3 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17D Daniel Wagner Daniel Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 4 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 2
3 1 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
4 6 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 2
5 5 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 24HX Dylan Halder Dylan Halder Albert City, IA Albert City, IA 1
7 3 20 RAMO OHRT RAMO OHRT Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 3
2 5 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 3
3 2 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -1
4 6 24H Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA 2
5 7 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -3
7 DNF 1 17S Braden Scharn Braden Scharn Sac City, IA Sac City, IA -6
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations