Devyn Peterson

3/26/2022 - Beatrice Speedway

3/26/2022 - Beatrice Speedway

Beatrice, NE

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stocks18 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars39 entries
  • Budweiser IMCA Modifieds29 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compacts13 entries
  • IMCA SportMods40 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

IMCA SportMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 3 2
Heat 3 4 1 3

IMCA SportMods

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 23X Steve Swarthout Steve Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 5 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 2
4 4 7C Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
5 10 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 5
6 15 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 9
7 8 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
8 13 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 5
9 11 44D Derek Hall Derek Hall Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
10 17 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 7
11 18 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 7
12 7 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -5
13 14 74 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
14 6 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -8
15 16 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
16 3 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -13
17 20 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
18 9 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -9
19 12 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -7
20 19 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
9 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -
2 3 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
3 2 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -1
4 4 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
6 5 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -1
7 6 0 Michael Sherwood Michael Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
8 14 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 6
9 11 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
10 9 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
11 8 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
12 13 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
13 10 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -3
14 12 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
9 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 6 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
3 4 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 1
4 7 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
6 9 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 3
7 14 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 7
8 8 62 Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE -
9 10 99 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 1
10 11 25 Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE 1
11 12 25S Nick Snyder Nick Snyder Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
12 3 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -9
13 1 30T Taylor Metz Taylor Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS -12
14 13 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -1
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
2 8 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 6
3 4 44D Derek Hall Derek Hall Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 2
5 11 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
6 7 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
7 10 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
8 2 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -6
9 1 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
10 9 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
11 5 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -6
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
2 9 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
3 1 7C Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 30T Taylor Metz Taylor Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS 3
5 6 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
6 8 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
7 5 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
8 2 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -6
9 4 25 Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -5
10 10 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 3
2 3 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
3 2 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
5 6 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
6 8 0 Michael Sherwood Michael Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
7 7 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
8 10 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE 2
9 1 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
10 9 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -1
7 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23X Steve Swarthout Steve Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 2 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 6 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 74 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 3 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -2
6 8 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
7 9 62 Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE 2
8 7 99 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -1
9 5 25S Nick Snyder Nick Snyder Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations