Devyn Peterson

6/21/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

6/21/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Compacts by Fox 62011 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars by J&J Fitting12 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds by JZ Diesel11 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather Again16 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMods47 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

IMCA Northern SportMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 23 DNF -13

IMCA Northern SportMods

30 Laps

A Feature 1$5,000.00 To Win

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
2 9 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 7
3 7 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
4 11 1 Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 7
5 3 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -2
6 14 14X Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 8
7 12 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 5
8 6 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
9 16 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 7
10 8 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -2
11 15 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 4
12 1 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -11
13 13 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
14 19 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 5
15 21 31 Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI 6
16 17 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
17 18 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
18 5 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -13
19 23 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
20 24 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 4
21 22 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA 1
22 2 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE -20
23 DNF 10 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -13
24 DNF 20 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -4
15 Laps

B Feature 1Final 4 Race / Top 4 to the A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 31 Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI 11
2 2 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA -
3 6 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
4 10 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 6
Top 4 transfer
5 3 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -2
6 14 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 8
7 13 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
8 15 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Leonardville, KS Leonardville, KS 7
9 7 21B Wes Hochstein Wes Hochstein Randolph, NE Randolph, NE -2
10 1 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD -9
11 4 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -7
12 5 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -7
13 11 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -2
14 8 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -6
15 9 00K Kalyb Brunssen Kalyb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -6
10 Laps

Heat 1Top 2 to the "A" 3 4 5 to the Final 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -
2 3 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
4 7 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
5 8 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 3
6 2 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
7 6 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
8 4 7 Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
10 Laps

Heat 2Top 2 to the "A" 3 4 5 to the Final 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 3 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA 2
4 6 21B Wes Hochstein Wes Hochstein Randolph, NE Randolph, NE 2
5 2 31 Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI -3
6 7 67RB Daniel Loggins Daniel Loggins Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
7 8 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
8 4 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
10 Laps

Heat 3Top 2 to the "A" 3 4 5 to the Final 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 4
2 2 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -2
4 3 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -1
5 7 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
6 6 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 4Top 2 to the "A" 3 4 5 to the Final 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14X Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -
2 3 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
4 5 00K Kalyb Brunssen Kalyb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 1
5 6 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 1
6 4 4G Michael Guthrie Michael Guthrie Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -2
10 Laps

Heat 5Top 2 to the "A" 3 4 5 to the Final 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
2 2 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -
4 4 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -
5 5 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Leonardville, KS Leonardville, KS -
6 7 48 Reese Coffee Reese Coffee Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
7 6 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -1
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations