Devyn Peterson

6/20/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

6/20/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Compacts by Fox 62012 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars by J&J Fitting9 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds by JZ Diesel9 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather Again15 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMods47 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

IMCA Northern SportMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 10 -
Heat 2 9 4 5
Heat 7 2 1 1

IMCA Northern SportMods

A Feature 1THIS IS NOT AN ACTUAL RACVE IT IS FOR POINT ONLY

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -
2 2 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE -
3 3 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
4 4 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -
5 5 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
6 6 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE -
7 7 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
8 8 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
9 9 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
10 10 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -
11 11 1 Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -
12 12 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS -
13 13 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
14 14 14X Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -
15 15 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
16 16 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
17 17 31 Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI -
18 18 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
19 19 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
20 20 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
21 21 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
22 22 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -
23 23 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -
24 24 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
25 25 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -
26 26 7 Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
27 27 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
28 28 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
29 29 4G Michael Guthrie Michael Guthrie Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
30 30 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -
31 31 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD -
32 32 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA -
33 33 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
34 34 00K Kalyb Brunssen Kalyb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
35 35 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Leonardville, KS Leonardville, KS -
36 36 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
37 37 21B Wes Hochstein Wes Hochstein Randolph, NE Randolph, NE -
38 38 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -
39 39 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -
40 40 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -
41 41 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
42 42 67RB Daniel Loggins Daniel Loggins Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
43 43 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
44 44 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
45 45 48 Reese Coffee Reese Coffee Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
46 46 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
47 47 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1First Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE 1
2 3 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
3 5 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
4 7 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 3
5 4 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 8 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE 2
7 1 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -6
8 9 67RB Daniel Loggins Daniel Loggins Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
9 6 00K Kalyb Brunssen Kalyb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -3
10 10 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
10 Laps

Heat 2First Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 3
2 3 14X Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 1
3 5 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 2
4 9 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 5
5 7 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 2
6 6 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -
7 8 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Leonardville, KS Leonardville, KS 1
8 2 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -6
9 1 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -8
10 10 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 3First Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -
2 3 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
3 5 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 2
4 7 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
5 2 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
6 6 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD -
7 9 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 2
8 8 21B Wes Hochstein Wes Hochstein Randolph, NE Randolph, NE -
9 4 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -5
10 Laps

Heat 4First Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
2 3 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
3 2 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
4 7 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
5 8 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 3
6 5 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -1
7 9 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA 2
8 4 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
9 6 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 5First Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 1
2 3 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
3 1 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -2
4 5 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
5 4 4G Michael Guthrie Michael Guthrie Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -1
6 7 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
7 8 31 Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI 1
8 9 7 Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
9 6 48 Reese Coffee Reese Coffee Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 6Second Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 5
2 4 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 2
3 9 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE 6
4 3 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -1
5 5 00K Kalyb Brunssen Kalyb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
6 10 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 4
7 8 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
8 7 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
9 2 67RB Daniel Loggins Daniel Loggins Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
10 1 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -9
10 Laps

Heat 7Second Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 1
2 6 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 4
3 7 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 4
4 5 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
5 8 14X Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 3
6 4 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -2
7 3 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Leonardville, KS Leonardville, KS -4
8 9 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA 1
9 10 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
10 1 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -9
10 Laps

Heat 8Second Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 8
2 7 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 5
3 3 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
4 5 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 1
5 6 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD 1
6 2 21B Wes Hochstein Wes Hochstein Randolph, NE Randolph, NE -4
7 4 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD -3
8 1 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -7
9 8 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 9Second Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
2 7 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
3 9 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 6
4 2 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -2
5 8 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
6 1 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA -5
7 5 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -2
8 6 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
9 4 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
10 Laps

Heat 10Second Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI 1
2 7 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 5
3 1 7 Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
4 8 1 Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 4
5 5 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
6 3 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
7 9 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 2
8 6 4G Michael Guthrie Michael Guthrie Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -2
9 4 48 Reese Coffee Reese Coffee Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -5
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations