Devyn Peterson

7/10/2022 - Boone County Raceway

7/10/2022 - Boone County Raceway

Albion, NE

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stocks55 entries
  • Stock Cars57 entries
    • Nebraska Dirt Crown
  • A-Class Micro Sprints13 entries
    • NOW600 A-Class Micros
  • IMCA Sport Modifieds24 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

IMCA Sport Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 2 11
Heat 1 8 5 3

IMCA Sport Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
2 13 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 11
3 7 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 4
4 4 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
5 23 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 18
6 11 17K Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE 5
7 10 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 3
8 5 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
9 12 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
10 1 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE -9
11 15 11T Lane Cornwell Lane Cornwell Albion, NE Albion, NE 4
12 3 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -9
13 17 16K Kyle Ligenza Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
14 6 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -8
15 18 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
16 20 25 Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE 4
17 22 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE 5
18 19 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
19 24 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 5
20 8 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -12
21 9 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -12
22 21 51 Mike Scheinost Mike Scheinost Cereso, NE Cereso, NE -1
23 14 M22 Mitch Coble Mitch Coble Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -9
24 16 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
2 5 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE 3
3 7 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 4
4 2 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
5 8 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 3
6 6 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS -
7 4 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
8 1 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
2 3 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 1
3 5 17K Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
4 4 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
5 7 M22 Mitch Coble Mitch Coble Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
6 6 16K Kyle Ligenza Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
7 2 25 Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -5
8 8 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 6
2 2 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -
3 4 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 1
4 8 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 4
5 1 11T Lane Cornwell Lane Cornwell Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
6 6 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 3 51 Mike Scheinost Mike Scheinost Cereso, NE Cereso, NE -4
8 5 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -3
All transfer
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations