Devyn Peterson

9/1/2022 - US 30 Speedway

9/1/2022 - US 30 Speedway

Columbus, NE

Classes

  • Stock Cars30 entries
    • Nebraska Dirt Crown
  • IMCA Hobby Stock12 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 2 7
Heat 2 5 2 3

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 2
2 9 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 7
3 2 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -1
4 1 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
5 4 17X Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
6 6 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -
7 10 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS 3
8 7 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -1
9 12 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
10 18 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 8
11 5 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
12 13 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
13 8 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -5
14 17 54J Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE Wynot, NE 3
15 14 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
16 DNF 16 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
17 DNF 11 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -6
18 DNF 15 35D Daryl Shockley Daryl Shockley Octavia, NE Octavia, NE -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 3
2 3 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 1
3 5 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 2
4 1 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
5 6 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
6 2 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 3
2 5 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 3
3 6 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 3
4 1 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
5 2 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
6 3 54J Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS -
2 5 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
3 2 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -1
4 4 17X Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE -
5 6 35D Daryl Shockley Daryl Shockley Octavia, NE Octavia, NE 1
DNS 3 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
All transfer
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations