Devyn Peterson

8/25/2022 - US 30 Speedway

8/25/2022 - US 30 Speedway

Columbus, NE

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock13 entries
  • IMCA Late Models17 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car21 entries
  • IMCA Modified9 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 1 4
Heat 1 5 2 3

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 4
2 10 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 8
3 7 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 4
4 8 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
5 3 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -2
6 6 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 2 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -5
8 15 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
9 4 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -5
10 16 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 6
11 9 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -2
12 1 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -11
13 11 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
14 12 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
15 13 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
DNS 14 41L Lorne Hommerding Lorne Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 3
2 5 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 3
3 8 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 5
4 7 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
5 1 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -4
6 6 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
7 2 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
8 3 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 6
2 6 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 4
3 3 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -
4 5 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 4 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -1
6 2 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
7 8 41L Lorne Hommerding Lorne Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 1
8 1 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -7
All transfer
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations