Devyn Peterson

8/11/2022 - US 30 Speedway

8/11/2022 - US 30 Speedway

Columbus, NE

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock15 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car21 entries
  • IMCA Modified12 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 19 DNF -9
Heat 2 5 2 3

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 10
2 6 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
3 3 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
4 9 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 5
5 7 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 2
6 15 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 9
7 4 7B Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -3
8 8 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
9 17 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 8
10 5 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -5
11 2 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -9
12 14 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 2
13 1 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -12
14 19 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 5
15 16 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
16 21 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
17 13 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -4
18 DNF 18 16K Kyle Ligenza Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
19 DNF 10 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -9
20 DNF 20 34B Brandi Bosier Brandi Bosier Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
21 DNF 12 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -9
22 DNF 22 35C Carol Shockley Carol Shockley Octavia, NE Octavia, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 1
2 3 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 1
3 4 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
4 5 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE 1
5 1 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -4
6 6 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 7 35C Carol Shockley Carol Shockley Octavia, NE Octavia, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 3
2 5 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 3
3 1 7B Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -2
4 8 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
5 7 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 2
6 2 16K Kyle Ligenza Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -4
7 6 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
8 3 34B Brandi Bosier Brandi Bosier Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 2
2 1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -1
3 4 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
4 5 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
5 6 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 7 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
7 2 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -5
All transfer
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations