Devyn Peterson

6/30/2022 - US 30 Speedway

6/30/2022 - US 30 Speedway

Columbus, NE

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock17 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car18 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car17 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 5 -
Heat 1 3 2 1

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
2 4 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 2
3 3 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 2 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -2
5 5 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -
6 11 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
7 9 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
8 14 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 6
9 15 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
10 10 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
11 17 17X Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE 6
12 13 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
13 6 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -7
14 19 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
15 16 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 1
16 18 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
17 7 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -10
18 DNF 8 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE -10
19 DNF 21 79 Brian Barber Brian Barber Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 2
20 DNF 12 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -8
DNS 20 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
DNS 22 51D Alex Palik Alex Palik David City, NE David City, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 1
2 3 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 1
3 1 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -2
4 4 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -
5 DNF 6 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
6 DNF 5 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -1
DNS 7 51D Alex Palik Alex Palik David City, NE David City, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
2 1 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 5 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
4 6 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 2
5 3 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -2
6 7 17X Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
7 4 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
2 3 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
3 6 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 3
4 4 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
5 7 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 5 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
7 DNF 8 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 1
8 DNF 1 79 Brian Barber Brian Barber Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -7
All transfer
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations