Devyn Peterson

6/2/2022 - US 30 Speedway

6/2/2022 - US 30 Speedway

Columbus, NE

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock16 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car14 entries
  • IMCA Late Models18 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 3 7
Heat 2 5 1 4

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
2 4 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
3 10 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 7
4 5 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 1
5 11 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 6
6 2 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -4
7 7 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
8 12 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 4
9 6 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -3
10 9 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE -1
11 14 16T Kyle Ligenza Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
12 8 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
13 3 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -10
14 15 5M Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
15 19 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
16 18 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 2
17 16 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
18 DNF 13 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -5
19 DNF 17 79 Brian Barber Brian Barber Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -2
20 DNF 20 51D Alex Palik Alex Palik David City, NE David City, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 4
2 4 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 2
3 6 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
4 3 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
5 2 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
6 1 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
7 7 51D Alex Palik Alex Palik David City, NE David City, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 4
2 3 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
3 2 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -1
4 4 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
5 7 16T Kyle Ligenza Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
6 6 79 Brian Barber Brian Barber Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -
7 DNF 1 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 1
2 3 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 1
3 5 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 2
4 4 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 6 5M Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
6 1 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -5
All transfer
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations