Devyn Peterson

5/19/2022 - US 30 Speedway

5/19/2022 - US 30 Speedway

Columbus, NE

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock18 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car15 entries
  • IMCA Modified10 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 7 -
Heat 3 5 3 2

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
2 10 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 8
3 9 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 6
4 5 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 1
5 12 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 7
6 13 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 7
7 7 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -
8 3 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -5
9 4 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -5
10 8 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
11 11 16K Kyle Ligenza Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
12 15 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
13 20 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
14 DNF 1 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -13
15 DNF 6 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -9
16 DNF 17 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 1
17 DNF 14 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
DNS 19 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -
DNS 23 51D Alex Palik Alex Palik David City, NE David City, NE -
DNS 16 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 22 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
DNS 18 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
DNS 21 35C Carol Shockley Carol Shockley Octavia, NE Octavia, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 3
2 3 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 1
3 6 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 8 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 4
5 5 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
6 7 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
DNS 2 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
DNS 1 35C Carol Shockley Carol Shockley Octavia, NE Octavia, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 5
2 3 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
3 7 16K Kyle Ligenza Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
4 1 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
5 DNF 8 51D Alex Palik Alex Palik David City, NE David City, NE 3
6 DNF 2 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
7 DNF 5 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -2
DNS 4 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
2 4 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 2
3 5 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 2
4 6 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 2
5 3 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
6 1 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -5
7 7 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations