Devyn Peterson

4/28/2022 - US 30 Speedway

4/28/2022 - US 30 Speedway

Columbus, NE

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock18 entries
  • IMCA Late Models18 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car14 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 4 8
Heat 2 5 5 -

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 3
2 2 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -
3 9 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 6
4 12 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 8
5 1 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -4
6 8 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
7 7 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
8 10 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 2
9 18 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 9
10 11 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 1
11 14 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
12 13 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
13 17 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
14 16 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
15 21 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
16 19 51D Alex Palik Alex Palik David City, NE David City, NE 3
17 3 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -14
18 6 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -12
19 DNF 5 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -14
20 DNF 15 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -5
DNS 24 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
DNS 20 35C Carol Shockley Carol Shockley Octavia, NE Octavia, NE -
DNS 22 54J Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -
DNS 23 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
2 5 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 3
3 6 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
4 7 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
5 1 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -4
6 3 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
7 2 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
8 8 51D Alex Palik Alex Palik David City, NE David City, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
2 4 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 2
3 6 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 3
4 3 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
5 5 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -
6 7 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 1
7 1 54J Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -6
8 8 35C Carol Shockley Carol Shockley Octavia, NE Octavia, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 1
2 4 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
3 5 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 3 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE -1
5 1 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -4
6 7 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 6 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
8 8 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations