Devyn Peterson

4/21/2022 - US 30 Speedway

4/21/2022 - US 30 Speedway

Columbus, NE

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock19 entries
  • IMCA Modified11 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car17 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 4 6
Heat 2 3 1 2

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -
2 3 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
3 5 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 10 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 6
5 2 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -3
6 4 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -2
7 6 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
8 13 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 5
9 8 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
10 11 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 1
11 15 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 4
12 12 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
13 9 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -4
14 7 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -7
15 14 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
16 17 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
17 18 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
18 19 31 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 1
19 16 54J Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -3
20 20 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
2 5 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 3
3 8 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 5
4 4 54J Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -
5 1 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
6 7 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
7 6 31 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -1
8 3 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -5
9 12 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
10 10 35C Carol Shockley Carol Shockley Octavia, NE Octavia, NE -
11 DNF 9 51D Alex Palik Alex Palik David City, NE David City, NE -2
DNS 11 16 Delbert Selvage Delbert Selvage Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 1
2 1 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -1
3 5 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 2
4 6 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
5 4 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
6 7 54J Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE Wynot, NE 1
7 3 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -4
8 8 35C Carol Shockley Carol Shockley Octavia, NE Octavia, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 2
2 1 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -1
3 4 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
4 2 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
5 5 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
6 6 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
7 7 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE -
8 8 16 Delbert Selvage Delbert Selvage Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
2 2 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -
3 5 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
4 3 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 6 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 1
6 4 31 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -2
7 7 51D Alex Palik Alex Palik David City, NE David City, NE -
8 8 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations