Devyn Peterson

7/8/2022 - I-80 Speedway

7/8/2022 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Sport Compact12 entries
  • Super Late Models19 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged18 entries
  • Stock Cars15 entries
  • Sport Mods33 entries
  • Hobby Stocks14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

Sport Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 2 2 1 1

Sport Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 1
2 10 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 8
3 3 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
4 9 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 5
5 11 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 6
6 8 0K Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
7 6 11W Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
8 12 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
9 17 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 8
10 1 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -9
11 14 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
12 21 27W Noah Williams Noah Williams Ashland, NE Ashland, NE 9
13 13 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
14 5 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -9
15 23 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 8
16 24 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 8
17 16 14M Daniel Latture Daniel Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
18 4 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -14
19 7 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE -12
20 20 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
21 19 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -2
22 18 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -4
23 22 09RX Randy Fox Randy Fox Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
24 15 49 Ford Rohde Ford Rohde Hooper, NE Hooper, NE -9
7 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -
2 2 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -
3 4 27W Noah Williams Noah Williams Ashland, NE Ashland, NE 1
4 5 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
6 8 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
7 3 6INLAW Joe Baker Joe Baker Beaver Lake, NE Beaver Lake, NE -4
8 7 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
9 9 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
2 1 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
3 4 09RX Randy Fox Randy Fox Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 8 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2P Preston Wieckhorst Preston Wieckhorst Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -2
6 7 3J Jim Blazina Jim Blazina Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
7 6 3 Austin Jochum Austin Jochum Roca, NE Roca, NE -1
8 5 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 4 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 6 0K Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 5 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 3
6 1 6INLAW Joe Baker Joe Baker Beaver Lake, NE Beaver Lake, NE -5
7 7 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 3 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
9 9 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 1
2 6 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 4
3 4 11W Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
4 5 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
6 3 2P Preston Wieckhorst Preston Wieckhorst Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -3
7 1 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
8 8 3J Jim Blazina Jim Blazina Blair, NE Blair, NE -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
2 1 14M Daniel Latture Daniel Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 6 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
4 4 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -
6 8 27W Noah Williams Noah Williams Ashland, NE Ashland, NE 2
7 3 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -4
8 7 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE 2
2 4 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE 2
3 6 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
4 1 49 Ford Rohde Ford Rohde Hooper, NE Hooper, NE -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
6 7 09RX Randy Fox Randy Fox Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 2 3 Austin Jochum Austin Jochum Roca, NE Roca, NE -5
8 8 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Workman
Jim Daws Trucking
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Hope Group LLC
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Comfort Techs
Kirby Roth Insurance
Aqua Systems
Roth  Mullet Foundations
Potter Repair
Martin Excavating
Ackerman Rock  Gravel
Spickelmier
Briggs Feedyard
Super Spray Car Wash
Underdog Design  Drawing