Devyn Peterson

7/8/2022 - I-80 Speedway

7/8/2022 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Hobby Stocks14 entries
  • Sport Compact12 entries
  • Super Late Models19 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged18 entries
  • Stock Cars15 entries
  • Sport Mods33 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

Sport Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 2 2 1 1

Sport Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 1
2 10 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 8
3 3 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
4 9 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 5
5 11 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 6
6 8 0K Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
7 6 11W Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
8 12 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
9 17 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 8
10 1 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -9
11 14 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
12 21 27W Noah Williams Noah Williams Ashland, NE Ashland, NE 9
13 13 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
14 5 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -9
15 23 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 8
16 24 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 8
17 16 14M Daniel Latture Daniel Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
18 4 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -14
19 7 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE -12
20 20 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
21 19 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -2
22 18 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -4
23 22 09RX Randy Fox Randy Fox Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
24 15 49 Ford Rohde Ford Rohde Hooper, NE Hooper, NE -9
7 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -
2 2 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -
3 4 27W Noah Williams Noah Williams Ashland, NE Ashland, NE 1
4 5 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
6 8 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
7 3 6INLAW Joe Baker Joe Baker Beaver Lake, NE Beaver Lake, NE -4
8 7 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
9 9 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
2 1 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
3 4 09RX Randy Fox Randy Fox Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 8 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2P Preston Wieckhorst Preston Wieckhorst Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -2
6 7 3J Jim Blazina Jim Blazina Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
7 6 3 Austin Jochum Austin Jochum Roca, NE Roca, NE -1
8 5 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 4 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 6 0K Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 5 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 3
6 1 6INLAW Joe Baker Joe Baker Beaver Lake, NE Beaver Lake, NE -5
7 7 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 3 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
9 9 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 1
2 6 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 4
3 4 11W Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
4 5 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
6 3 2P Preston Wieckhorst Preston Wieckhorst Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -3
7 1 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
8 8 3J Jim Blazina Jim Blazina Blair, NE Blair, NE -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
2 1 14M Daniel Latture Daniel Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 6 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
4 4 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -
6 8 27W Noah Williams Noah Williams Ashland, NE Ashland, NE 2
7 3 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -4
8 7 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE 2
2 4 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE 2
3 6 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
4 1 49 Ford Rohde Ford Rohde Hooper, NE Hooper, NE -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
6 7 09RX Randy Fox Randy Fox Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 2 3 Austin Jochum Austin Jochum Roca, NE Roca, NE -5
8 8 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations