Devyn Peterson

7/1/2022 - I-80 Speedway

7/1/2022 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Bragging Rights Late Models20 entries
  • Hobby Stocks10 entries
  • Modifieds13 entries
  • Sport Compact16 entries
  • Stock Cars15 entries
  • Super Late Models17 entries
  • Sport Mods29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

Sport Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 21 -2
B Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 3 7 7 -

Sport Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 7
2 20 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 18
3 7 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 4
4 5 0K Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 12 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 7
6 2 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -4
7 21 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 14
8 11 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
9 4 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE -5
10 10 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
11 6 11W Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -5
12 14 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
13 16 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE 3
14 23 88X Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 9
15 15 3L Luke LeRette Luke LeRette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
16 13 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -3
17 1 2P Preston Wieckhorst Preston Wieckhorst Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -16
18 24 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
19 17 3 Austin Jochum Austin Jochum Roca, NE Roca, NE -2
20 9 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -11
21 19 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -2
22 18 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
23 22 49 Ford Rohde Ford Rohde Hooper, NE Hooper, NE -1
24 3 44 McLain Reed McLain Reed Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -21
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 2
2 1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -1
3 9 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 6
4 2 49 Ford Rohde Ford Rohde Hooper, NE Hooper, NE -2
5 6 88X Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
6 5 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 14M Daniel Latture Daniel Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
8 11 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
9 10 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
10 8 6INLAW Joe Baker Joe Baker Beaver Lake, NE Beaver Lake, NE -2
11 7 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 7
2 5 0K Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 10 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 7
4 4 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
5 1 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -4
6 6 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
8 3 14M Daniel Latture Daniel Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
9 9 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 2 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -8
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE 1
2 8 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 6
3 6 11W Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
4 7 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
5 1 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 4 3 Austin Jochum Austin Jochum Roca, NE Roca, NE -2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 49 Ford Rohde Ford Rohde Hooper, NE Hooper, NE -2
8 3 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
9 9 6INLAW Joe Baker Joe Baker Beaver Lake, NE Beaver Lake, NE -
10 10 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE 3
2 1 2P Preston Wieckhorst Preston Wieckhorst Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -1
3 3 44 McLain Reed McLain Reed Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 9 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 5
5 2 3L Luke LeRette Luke LeRette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
6 5 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -
8 8 88X Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
9 6 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -3
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations