Devyn Peterson

10/8/2022 - I-80 Speedway

10/8/2022 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Bragging Rights Late Models35 entries
  • Hobby Stocks53 entries
  • Modifieds59 entries
  • Sport Compact24 entries
  • Stock Cars75 entries
    • Nebraska Dirt Crown
  • Sport Mods81 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

Sport Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 2 9

Sport Mods

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 9
2 11 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 9
3 9 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 6
4 7 77 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 3
5 5 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS -
6 6 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
7 4 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
8 13 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 5
9 26 76B Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 17
10 19 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 9
11 3 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -8
12 17 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
13 12 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
14 22 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 8
15 27 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12
16 21 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
17 2 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -15
18 1 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS -17
19 23 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 4
20 25 44 McLain Reed McLain Reed Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
21 14 27W Noah Williams Noah Williams Ashland, NE Ashland, NE -7
22 20 3W Adam Weber Adam Weber Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
23 16 54N Scott Naggatz Scott Naggatz Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -7
24 18 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -6
25 8 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -17
26 15 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -11
27 24 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -3
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
2 1 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -1
3 4 44 McLain Reed McLain Reed Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
5 5 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
6 3 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
7 8 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
8 14 25 Buddy Ray Jones Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 6
9 15 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
10 13 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
11 10 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
12 16 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
13 7 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -6
14 12 19 Jaylen Fairchild Jaylen Fairchild Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
15 17 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
16 11 2 Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -5
17 9 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -8
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3W Adam Weber Adam Weber Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
2 1 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -1
3 3 76B Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 2
5 4 100 Jorge Garcia Jorge Garcia Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
6 5 5S Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
7 7 8J Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -
8 8 11T Lane Cornwell Lane Cornwell Albion, NE Albion, NE -
9 16 09 Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 7
10 14 3 Austin Jochum Austin Jochum Roca, NE Roca, NE 4
11 10 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
12 11 76 Dave Orr Dave Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
13 9 51X Bill Smith Bill Smith Evans, CO Evans, CO -4
14 15 21 Lee Hoerle Lee Hoerle Burwell, NE Burwell, NE 1
15 17 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
16 13 77D Shawn Davis Shawn Davis Burr, NE Burr, NE -3
17 12 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -5
15 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 3 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
3 1 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2R Rusty Glosser Rusty Glosser Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
5 9 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 4
6 6 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -
7 7 18J John Schwindt John Schwindt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 13 21B Wes Hochstein Wes Hochstein Randolph, NE Randolph, NE 5
9 12 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
10 16 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 6
11 14 34N Thomas Nelson Thomas Nelson Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
12 10 82 Mike Leonard Mike Leonard Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
13 15 70 Ray Harrington Ray Harrington Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
14 17 15 Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 3
15 8 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -7
16 18 18D Preston Donovan Preston Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE 2
17 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -13
18 11 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -7
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations