Devyn Peterson

10/7/2022 - I-80 Speedway

10/7/2022 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Bragging Rights Late Models33 entries
  • Hobby Stocks52 entries
  • Modifieds58 entries
  • Sport Compact23 entries
  • Stock Cars75 entries
  • Sport Mods80 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

Sport Mods Start Finish +/-
Heat 7 10 4 6
Heat 2-3 1 1 -

Sport Mods

7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 9
2 4 54N Scott Naggatz Scott Naggatz Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
3 7 27W Noah Williams Noah Williams Ashland, NE Ashland, NE 4
4 3 51X Bill Smith Bill Smith Evans, CO Evans, CO -1
5 5 25 Buddy Ray Jones Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 8 18D Preston Donovan Preston Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE 2
7 9 3L Luke LeRette Luke LeRette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
8 6 76 Dave Orr Dave Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
9 1 24 Doug Beaman Doug Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -8
10 2 413 Beau Riffel Beau Riffel Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -8
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 3
2 1 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
3 9 8J Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 6
4 8 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
5 10 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 5
6 2 2 Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -4
7 3 34N Thomas Nelson Thomas Nelson Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -4
8 5 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -3
9 7 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
10 6 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
2 5 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 3
3 2 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
4 6 2R Rusty Glosser Rusty Glosser Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
5 7 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
6 9 100 Jorge Garcia Jorge Garcia Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
7 10 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
8 3 19 Jaylen Fairchild Jaylen Fairchild Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
9 1 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -8
10 8 18 Dion Kovar Dion Kovar Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -2
7 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3W Adam Weber Adam Weber Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 8 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
3 2 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
4 6 44 McLain Reed McLain Reed Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
5 4 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
6 9 82 Mike Leonard Mike Leonard Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 3
7 10 15 Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 3
8 5 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
9 3 21 Lee Hoerle Lee Hoerle Burwell, NE Burwell, NE -6
10 7 27P Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -3
7 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 4 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 2
3 8 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
4 10 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 6
5 6 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD 1
6 7 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 9 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
8 5 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
9 1 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
10 3 21B Wes Hochstein Wes Hochstein Randolph, NE Randolph, NE -7
7 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
2 7 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 5
3 3 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -
4 10 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 6
5 1 17W Daniel Wagner Daniel Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 8 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 2
7 9 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
8 5 77D Shawn Davis Shawn Davis Burr, NE Burr, NE -3
9 4 96 Matt Smith Matt Smith Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -5
10 6 2A Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -4
7 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
2 2 76B Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 4 77 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 1
4 10 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 6
5 3 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
6 9 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 3
7 8 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
8 6 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -2
9 7 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
10 5 70 Ray Harrington Ray Harrington Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
7 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
2 1 11T Lane Cornwell Lane Cornwell Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
3 6 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 4 18J John Schwindt John Schwindt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
5 9 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 4
6 8 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
7 3 5S Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
8 5 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
9 10 3 Austin Jochum Austin Jochum Roca, NE Roca, NE 1
10 7 09 Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE -3
7 Laps

Heat 2-1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 6
2 3 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
3 8 5S Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
4 4 44 McLain Reed McLain Reed Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 1 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
6 6 77D Shawn Davis Shawn Davis Burr, NE Burr, NE -
7 9 51X Bill Smith Bill Smith Evans, CO Evans, CO 2
8 2 8J Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -6
9 5 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -4
10 10 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 2-2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 3 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
3 7 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 4
4 6 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
5 4 2R Rusty Glosser Rusty Glosser Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
6 5 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 1 3 Austin Jochum Austin Jochum Roca, NE Roca, NE -6
8 8 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
9 9 96 Matt Smith Matt Smith Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
10 10 413 Beau Riffel Beau Riffel Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
7 Laps

Heat 2-3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -
2 8 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 6
3 2 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -1
4 6 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
5 5 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
6 9 76B Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
7 7 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
8 10 11T Lane Cornwell Lane Cornwell Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
9 4 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
10 3 3L Luke LeRette Luke LeRette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -7
7 Laps

Heat 2-4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE -
2 9 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 7
3 2 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -1
4 5 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
5 7 21B Wes Hochstein Wes Hochstein Randolph, NE Randolph, NE 2
6 3 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -3
7 4 18D Preston Donovan Preston Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE -3
8 6 21 Lee Hoerle Lee Hoerle Burwell, NE Burwell, NE -2
9 8 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
10 10 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 Laps

Heat 2-5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 2
2 9 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
3 2 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 5 27W Noah Williams Noah Williams Ashland, NE Ashland, NE 1
5 8 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
6 7 19 Jaylen Fairchild Jaylen Fairchild Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
7 4 09 Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE -3
8 10 17W Daniel Wagner Daniel Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
9 1 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -8
10 6 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -4
7 Laps

Heat 2-6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 7 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 5
3 3 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -
4 5 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
5 6 76 Dave Orr Dave Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
6 9 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
7 1 82 Mike Leonard Mike Leonard Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -6
8 4 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
9 8 15 Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -1
10 10 24 Doug Beaman Doug Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
7 Laps

Heat 2-7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 4 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
3 1 100 Jorge Garcia Jorge Garcia Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
4 3 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
5 5 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
6 9 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
7 10 3W Adam Weber Adam Weber Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
8 6 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
9 8 34N Thomas Nelson Thomas Nelson Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -1
10 7 25 Buddy Ray Jones Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
7 Laps

Heat 2-8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 6 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE 4
3 1 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -2
4 4 54N Scott Naggatz Scott Naggatz Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
5 3 18J John Schwindt John Schwindt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
6 5 2 Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -1
7 7 70 Ray Harrington Ray Harrington Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 9 18 Dion Kovar Dion Kovar Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 1
9 10 27P Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 1
10 8 2A Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -2
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations