Devyn Peterson

10/6/2022 - I-80 Speedway

10/6/2022 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Modifieds50 entries
  • Stock Cars38 entries
  • Sport Mods54 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

Sport Mods Start Finish +/-
Dash for Cash 4 1 3
A Feature 2 1 1
Heat 3 1 1 -

Sport Mods

6 Laps

Dash for CashTwin Rivers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 3
2 2 77 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -
3 3 76B Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 1 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -3
5 6 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 1
6 7 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 1
7 8 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
8 5 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -3
22 Laps

A FeatureVP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 1
2 3 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
3 1 76B Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
4 8 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 4
5 19 77 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 14
6 9 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 3
7 7 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
8 21 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 13
Top 8 transfer
9 14 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 5
10 6 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -4
11 15 9 Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 4
12 22 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 10
13 11 24 Doug Beaman Doug Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -2
14 4 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -10
15 10 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -5
16 13 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
17 17 14A Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO -
18 5 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -13
19 16 2P Preston Wieckhorst Preston Wieckhorst Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -3
20 20 09 Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS -
21 18 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
22 12 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -10
9 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14A Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO 2
2 6 09 Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
Top 2 transfer
3 4 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
4 2 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -2
5 8 54N Scott Naggatz Scott Naggatz Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 3
6 10 19 Jaylen Fairchild Jaylen Fairchild Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
7 1 18J John Schwindt John Schwindt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
8 7 17W Daniel Wagner Daniel Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
9 5 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
10 9 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -1
11 11 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
12 12 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
13 13 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
9 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
2 12 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 10
Top 2 transfer
3 1 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
4 5 3W Adam Weber Adam Weber Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
5 3 14X Lane Cornwell Lane Cornwell Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
6 6 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
7 10 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 3
8 7 7X Dave Cook Dave Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
9 13 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
10 8 413 Beau Riffel Beau Riffel Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
11 9 14M Daniel Latture Daniel Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
12 11 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
13 2 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -11
9 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 3
2 1 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 3J Austin Jochum Austin Jochum Roca, NE Roca, NE -1
4 7 44 McLain Reed McLain Reed Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
5 5 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 6 77D Shawn Davis Shawn Davis Burr, NE Burr, NE -
7 11 76 Dave Orr Dave Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
8 8 82 Mike Leonard Mike Leonard Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
9 3 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -6
10 12 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
11 10 70 Ray Harrington Ray Harrington Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
12 9 14S Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 2
2 2 24 Doug Beaman Doug Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
3 4 9 Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
4 9 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 5
5 11 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 6
6 10 14A Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO 4
7 1 17W Daniel Wagner Daniel Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
8 6 44 McLain Reed McLain Reed Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
9 5 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -4
10 7 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -3
11 8 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
2 1 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
4 5 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
5 10 18J John Schwindt John Schwindt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
6 4 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
7 8 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
8 6 54N Scott Naggatz Scott Naggatz Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2
9 9 14M Daniel Latture Daniel Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 7 70 Ray Harrington Ray Harrington Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
11 11 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -
2 3 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
3 4 2P Preston Wieckhorst Preston Wieckhorst Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 1
4 2 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -2
5 6 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
6 10 14X Lane Cornwell Lane Cornwell Albion, NE Albion, NE 4
7 7 7X Dave Cook Dave Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 8 413 Beau Riffel Beau Riffel Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
9 11 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
10 5 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -5
11 9 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
7 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 5 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
3 7 76B Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
4 1 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
5 4 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -1
6 8 77 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 2
7 9 09 Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
8 3 82 Mike Leonard Mike Leonard Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -5
9 6 14S Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
10 10 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 3
2 6 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
3 5 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 2 3J Austin Jochum Austin Jochum Roca, NE Roca, NE -2
5 3 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
6 7 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 10 3W Adam Weber Adam Weber Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
8 11 77D Shawn Davis Shawn Davis Burr, NE Burr, NE 3
9 1 19 Jaylen Fairchild Jaylen Fairchild Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -8
10 8 76 Dave Orr Dave Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
11 9 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -2
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations