Devyn Peterson

8/26/2022 - I-80 Speedway

8/26/2022 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Modifieds13 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged23 entries
    • MSTS 360 Midwest Sprint Touring Series
  • Bragging Rights Late Models16 entries
  • Sport Compact12 entries
  • Stock Cars17 entries
  • Sport Mods30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

Sport Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 3 11
Heat 1 3 4 -1

Sport Mods

18 Laps

A Feature 1Ty's Outdoor & Power

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
2 12 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 10
3 14 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 11
4 17 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 13
5 3 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
6 8 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
7 2 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -5
8 4 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE -4
9 10 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
10 13 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE 3
11 18 1C Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 7
12 7 2P Preston Wieckhorst Preston Wieckhorst Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -5
13 15 31 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 2
14 21 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
15 20 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 5
16 22 6INLAW Joe Baker Joe Baker Beaver Lake, NE Beaver Lake, NE 6
17 19 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
18 5 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -13
19 9 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -10
20 16 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
21 11 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -10
22 6 0K Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -16
6 Laps

B Feature 1Ty's Outdoor & Power

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
2 1 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
3 4 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
5 7 19 Jaylen Fairchild Jaylen Fairchild Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 5 14M Daniel Latture Daniel Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 3 55 John Nicholson Jr John Nicholson Jr Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
6 Laps

B Feature 2Ty's Outdoor & Power

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1C Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 1 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
3 4 6INLAW Joe Baker Joe Baker Beaver Lake, NE Beaver Lake, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 3 Austin Jochum Austin Jochum Roca, NE Roca, NE 1
5 3 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 6 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -
7 7 3J Jim Blazina Jim Blazina Blair, NE Blair, NE -
6 Laps

Heat 1Ty's Outdoor & Power

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 1
2 1 0K Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
3 6 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 3
4 3 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -1
5 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
6 5 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
7 9 1C Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
8 10 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
9 4 14M Daniel Latture Daniel Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
10 7 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -3
6 Laps

Heat 2Ty's Outdoor & Power

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
2 1 2P Preston Wieckhorst Preston Wieckhorst Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -1
3 3 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 5 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
5 8 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE 3
6 6 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
7 7 55 John Nicholson Jr John Nicholson Jr Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 10 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
9 9 3 Austin Jochum Austin Jochum Roca, NE Roca, NE -
10 4 19 Jaylen Fairchild Jaylen Fairchild Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
6 Laps

Heat 3Ty's Outdoor & Power

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 2
2 6 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
3 4 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 8 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
5 5 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 9 31 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 3
7 10 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
8 7 6INLAW Joe Baker Joe Baker Beaver Lake, NE Beaver Lake, NE -1
9 1 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -8
10 2 3J Jim Blazina Jim Blazina Blair, NE Blair, NE -8
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations