Devyn Peterson

9/17/2022 - Marshalltown Speedway

9/17/2022 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock20 entries
  • IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap28 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compacts8 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive29 entries
  • IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center29 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Devyn Peterson

Devyn Peterson

Milford, NE

IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 10 11
B Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 3 9 7 2

IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 3 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
3 9 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 6
4 10 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 6
5 5 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
6 20 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 14
7 6 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
8 8 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL -
9 13 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 4
10 21 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 11
11 19 4 Jeffery Teske Jeffery Teske Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 8
12 14 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
13 15 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI 2
14 11 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
15 24 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 9
16 22 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
17 17 81 Dan Melton Dan Melton Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -
18 DNF 4 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -14
19 DNF 7 29 Colton Livezey Colton Livezey New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -12
20 DNF 18 15D Craig Dorner Craig Dorner Brussels, WI Brussels, WI -2
21 DNF 2 13 Robert Patava Robert Patava Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -19
22 DNF 16 57K Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -6
23 DNF 23 128B Curt Smeins Curt Smeins Dike, IA Dike, IA -
24 DNF 12 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -12
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jeffery Teske Jeffery Teske Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
2 4 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
3 3 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -
4 6 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
5 1 128B Curt Smeins Curt Smeins Dike, IA Dike, IA -4
6 5 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 11 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA 4
8 DNF 8 4T Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
DNS 7 15 Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DNS 9 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
DNS 10 7 Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL 1
2 1 29 Colton Livezey Colton Livezey New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
3 6 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
4 8 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 4
5 10 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 5
6 7 57K Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 128B Curt Smeins Curt Smeins Dike, IA Dike, IA 2
8 DNF 3 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -5
9 DNF 5 15 Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
10 DNF 4 7 Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 2 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
3 7 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
4 3 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
5 9 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
6 4 81 Dan Melton Dan Melton Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 4 Jeffery Teske Jeffery Teske Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -2
8 10 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
9 6 4T Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -3
10 8 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
2 3 13 Robert Patava Robert Patava Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
3 5 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
4 7 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
5 6 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI 1
6 8 15D Craig Dorner Craig Dorner Brussels, WI Brussels, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 2
8 4 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
9 2 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -7
Speedee Mart
Nebraska 811
Smart Chicken
Earnest Well Drilling
Jim Daws Trucking
Krieser Insulation  Drywall
Roth  Mullet Foundations